Your trusted partner in agricultural equipment
The organization was established on June 1, 2020 by "CARD AgroService" CJSC (which was renamed "Agrovision" CJSC in 2022).
Kultiva CJSC is involved in importing and selling of farm equipment and technologies and has a diverse partnership network throughout the world including USA, Sweden, Italy, India, and Canada.
Kultiva CJSC is aiming to introduce innovative technologies in agriculture that will add value to the farms.
The Company aligns with Sustainable Development Goal (SDG) No. 2: End hunger, achieve food security and improved nutrition, and promote sustainable agriculture.
The main part of Company strategy is to train young professionals and engage them in the process of introducing innovative technologies, as well as to activate Farm Service Centers for a greater involvement in the dissemination of innovative technologies throughout the Republic of Armenia within the shortest possible time.
The company is unique in offering individual and due care to each farmer.
Products offered include agricultural machinery and equipment, milking equipment, and fertilizers.
"Kultiva" CJSC is a member of the CARD Group and operates in accordance with the Group's corporate governance principles.
The day-to-day management of the Company is carried out by the Director, who is accountable to the General Assembly. The functions of the General Assembly are exercised by the Board of "Agrovision" CJSC. The work of the Board is supported by the Corporate Secretary. The organization also has Internal and External Auditors.
The sole shareholder of the Company is "Agrovision" CJSC.
"Kultiva" CJSC is a member of the Armenian Business Integrity Club and has signed the Declaration of Intent for Business Ethics and Compliance Initiative in Armenia.
Adhering to the principles of the Anti-Corruption Declaration and joining the Business Integrity Club, the Company reaffirms its commitment to be guided by the principles of business integrity, as well as to develop a transparent, responsible, and accountable management system. The Company has embarked on the task of improving the corporate governance system of the organization, contributing to the improvement of the business environment in Armenia, and promoting the country's economic progress.